Filter our community

James Adcock

JdP and Student Music Events Lead

View James's profile

Rowan Anderson

Outreach Officer

View Rowan's profile

Tom Anstey

IT Manager

View Tom 's profile

Rebecca Armstrong

Tutorial Fellow in Classics

View Rebecca's profile

Classics
Mr Jonas Atmaz Al-Sibaie

Jonas Atmaz Al-Sibaie

Lecturer in Law

View Jonas 's profile

Law
james-attlee

James Attlee

Royal Literary Fund Writing Fellow

View James's profile

James Aylward

Lecturer in Clinical Medicine (Surgery)

View James 's profile

Clinical Medicine

Soham Bandyopadhyay

Lecturer in Pre-Clinical Medicine

View Soham 's profile

Pre-Clinical Medicine
Professor Jane Barlow

Jane Barlow

Professorial Fellow in Evidence-Based Social Intervention and Policy Evaluation

View Jane's profile

Social Intervention
Michael Belcher

Michael Belcher

Head of Communications

View Michael's profile

Dr Fanny Bessard

Fanny Bessard

Lecturer in History

View Fanny 's profile

Ancient and Modern History

Saraswat Bhattacharyya

Lecturer in Physics

View Saraswat 's profile

Physics

Mary Board

Lecturer and Director of Studies in Biochemistry

View Mary 's profile

Biochemistry

Hemlata Bountra

Accountant

View Hemlata's profile

Dr Jasmine Brewer

Jasmine Brewer

Junior Research Fellow in Physics

View Jasmine's profile

Physics
Professor Ann Buchanan

Ann Buchanan

Former Fellow and Former Dean

View Ann's profile

Dr Alexandra Buckle

Alexandra Buckle

Lecturer in Music

View Alexandra 's profile

Music

Daniel Bulte

Tutorial Fellow in Engineering and College Dean

View Daniel 's profile

Engineering

Stefanie Burkert-Burrows

Lecturer in German

View Stefanie 's profile

German
Emma Campbell

Emma Campbell

Deputy Development Director

View Emma 's profile

Chiara Campioni

Alumnae and Academic Events Lead

View Chiara's profile

Marie-Claude Canova-Green

Lecturer in French

View Marie-Claude's profile

French

Annie Carpenter Morse

Tutorial Officer (currently on maternity leave)

View Annie's profile

Nicola Charles

Head of Accommodation & Housekeeping

View Nicola's profile

Katherine Clarke

Tutorial Fellow in Ancient History

View Katherine's profile

Ancient and Modern History

Rachel Condry

Fellow in Criminology

View Rachel's profile

Criminology

Alison Cook

Governing Body Secretary

View Alison's profile

Catherine Davies

Accounts Supervisor

View Catherine's profile

Neil Dawson

Lecturer in Clinical Medicine

View Neil 's profile

Clinical Medicine
Jamshid Derakhshan

Jamshid Derakhshan

Lecturer in Pure Mathematics

View Jamshid 's profile

Mathematics

Ann Dowker

Lecturer in Psychology

View Ann's profile

Psychology

Victoria Elliott

Fellow in Literacy Education

View Victoria 's profile

Education
Dr Gareth Evans

Gareth Evans

Career Development Fellow in English

View Gareth's profile

English

James Evans

IT Officer

View James's profile

Dr Julie Farguson

Julie Farguson

Lecturer in History

View Julie 's profile

History
Professor Dmitry Filatov

Dmitry Filatov

Tutorial Fellow in Biology

View Dmitry's profile

Biology

Emma Flint

Conference and External Events Development Lead

View Emma's profile

Maren Florenz

Maren Florenz

Senior Development Executive

View Maren's profile

Dr Ceri Fowler

Ceri Fowler

Career Development Fellow in Comparative Politics

View Ceri 's profile

Politics

James Fullerton

Fellow in Clinical Therapeutics

View James 's profile

Clinical Therapeutics
Dr Matt Gadd

Matt Gadd

Lecturer in Engineering

View Matt's profile

Engineering
Mr Kit Gallagher

Kit Gallagher

Lecturer in Applied Mathematics

View Kit 's profile

Mathematics
Dev S Gangjee

Dev Gangjee

Tutorial Fellow in Law

View Dev 's profile

Law

Natalie Garbett

Systems and Events Support Lead

View Natalie's profile

Hannah Gascoyne

Alumnae Relations Officer

View Hannah's profile

Dr Alexander Geddes

Alexander Geddes

Lecturer in Philosophy

View Alexander's profile

Philosophy
Stephen H Goddard

Stephen Goddard

Lecturer in French

View Stephen's profile

French
Dr Lyndall Gordon

Lyndall Gordon

Senior Research Fellow in English

View Lyndall's profile

English
Dr Judith Guo

Judith Guo

Lecturer in Economics

View Judith 's profile

Economics

Claire Gwenlan

Tutorial Fellow in Physics

View Claire 's profile

Physics

Elsa Hammond

Lecturer in English

View Elsa's profile

English
Dr Louise Hanson

Louise Hanson

Tutorial Fellow in Philosophy

View Louise 's profile

Philosophy
Professor Martyn Harry

Martyn Harry

Lecturer in Music

View Martyn's profile

Music

Barbara Havelková

Tutorial Fellow in Law

View Barbara 's profile

Law

Tobias Hermann

Associate Research Fellow and Lecturer in Engineering

View Tobias's profile

Engineering

David Hills

Lecturer in Engineering

View David's profile

Engineering

Matty Hoban

Tutorial Fellow in Computer Science

View Matty 's profile

Computer Science

Kerstin Hoge

Tutorial Fellow in Linguistics

View Kerstin's profile

Linguistics
Alex Horsfall-Turner, Head of Estates

Alex Horsfall-Turner

Head of Estates

View Alex 's profile

Professor David Howey

David Howey

Tutorial Fellow in Engineering

View David 's profile

Engineering

Philippa Hulley

Tutorial Fellow in Biomedical Sciences

View Philippa 's profile

Biomedical Sciences
Dr Tin Hang (Henry) Hung

Tin Hang (Henry) Hung

Lecturer in Biology

View Tin Hang (Henry) 's profile

Biology

Nasim Iwaram

Events Team Coordinator

View Nasim's profile

Justin Jackson

Justin Jackson

Lecturer in Politics

View Justin's profile

Politics

Suzie Jackson

Undergraduate Admissions and Outreach Manager (currently on maternity leave)

View Suzie's profile

Saad Jbabdi

Senior Research Fellow and Lecturer in Engineering

View Saad's profile

Engineering
Dr Lyndsey Jenkins

Lyndsey Jenkins

Lecturer in History

View Lyndsey's profile

History
Dr Sarah Jenkinson

Sarah Jenkinson

Lecturer in Chemistry

View Sarah 's profile

Chemistry
Audrone Jurkenaite

Audrone Jurkenaite

Donor Stewardship Manager

View Audrone's profile

Suzan Meryem Rosita Kalayci

College Chaplain

View Suzan's profile

Professor Aris Katzourakis

Aris Katzourakis

Tutorial Fellow in Biology

View Aris 's profile

Margaret Kean

Tutorial Fellow in English

View Margaret's profile

English

Emily Kearns

Senior Research Fellow in Greek Literature and Language

View Emily 's profile

Classics

Eleanor Kelly

Librarian

View Eleanor's profile

Aleks Kissinger

Fellow in Quantum Computing

View Aleks's profile

Computer Science
Professor Anders Kock

Anders Bredahl Kock

Tutorial Fellow in Economics

View Anders 's profile

Economics

David Lee

Lecturer in Philosophy

View David 's profile

Philosophy

Suellen Littleton

Lecturer in Management

View Suellen's profile

Management

Franco Lopez

Events Technical Lead

View Franco 's profile

Sven Lüder

Lecturer in German

View Sven's profile

German
Laura Lysenko

Laura Lysenko

Welfare Officer

View Laura's profile

Fiona Macintosh

Fellow in Classics

View Fiona's profile

Classics
am

Anthony Maddison

College Doctor

View Anthony 's profile

Oliver Mahony

Archivist

View Oliver's profile

Vicki

Vicki Manellari

College Nurse

View Vicki's profile

Max Marcus

Lecturer in Physical Chemistry

View Max's profile

Chemistry

Stephen McHugh

Tutorial Fellow in Psychology

View Stephen's profile

Psychology
Dr Malachi McIntosh

Malachi McIntosh

Tutorial Fellow in English

View Malachi's profile

English
Jane Mellanby

Jane Mellanby

Former Fellow

View Jane's profile

Psychology

Elsbeth Millar

PA to the Principal and Bursar

View Elsbeth's profile

Professor Andrea Mondino

Andrea Mondino

Tutorial Fellow in Mathematics

View Andrea's profile

Mathematics

William Moppett

Lecturer in Roman Law

View William's profile

Law
Irene Moroz

Irene Moroz

Senior Research Fellow in Mathematics

View Irene's profile

Mathematics

Arman Nejad

Junior Research Fellow in Chemistry

View Arman's profile

Chemistry

Alison Noble

Professorial Fellow in Engineering

View Alison's profile

Engineering

Fernando Nodal

Lecturer in Medicine

View Fernando's profile

Pre-Clinical Medicine

Sarah Norman

Senior Tutor and Tutor for Admissions

View Sarah's profile

Dr Roy Norton

Roy Norton

Lecturer in Spanish

View Roy's profile

Spanish

Luke O'Sullivan

Career Development Fellow in French

View Luke's profile

French

Monica Olcina

Associate Research Fellow in Oncology

View Monica's profile

Oncology

Sam Oliver

Tutorial Officer (maternity leave cover)

View Sam's profile

Joseph Parker

Lecturer in Biology

View Joseph's profile

Biology
Dr Matthew Parrott

Matthew Parrott

Tutorial Fellow in Philosophy

View Matthew's profile

Philosophy
Georgina L B Paul

Georgina Paul

Tutorial Fellow in German

View Georgina's profile

German

Elinor Payne

Fellow in Phonetics and Phonology

View Elinor's profile

Linguistics
Dr Ruth Percy

Ruth Percy

Lecturer in History

View Ruth's profile

History
Dr Richard Povey

Richard Povey

Lecturer in Economics

View Richard's profile

Economics

Matt Rattley

Lecturer in Biochemistry

View Matt's profile

Biochemistry

Duncan Richards

Climax Professor of Clinical Therapeutics

View Duncan's profile

Clinical Therapeutics
Peter Rickards

Peter Rickards

Lecturer in Economics

View Peter 's profile

Economics

Anna Ridley

Lecturer in Medicine (Pathology)

View Anna's profile

Pre-Clinical Medicine

Sam Ritholtz

Lecturer in International Relations

View Sam's profile

Politics
Anna Saroldi

Anna Saroldi

Lecturer in Italian

View Anna's profile

Italian
daniel-sawyer

Daniel Sawyer

Associate Research Fellow in English

View Daniel's profile

English

Catherine Schenk

Professorial Fellow in Economic and Social History

View Catherine's profile

History

Iryna Schlackow

Lecturer in Mathematics (Statistics)

View Iryna's profile

Mathematics
Professor Petra Schleiter

Petra Schleiter

Tutorial Fellow in Politics

View Petra 's profile

Politics

Irem Sepil

Associate Research Fellow in Biology

View Irem's profile

Biology

Trenton Sewell

Lecturer in Law

View Trenton 's profile

Law
Suzanna Sheldon

Suzanna Sheldon

Undergraduate Admissions and Outreach Officer (maternity leave cover)

View Suzanna's profile

Anna Siepielska-Lewandowska

Accounts Assistant

View Anna 's profile

Dr Andrew James Sillett

Andrew Sillett

Lecturer in Classics

View Andrew's profile

Classics

Hannah Smith

Tutorial Fellow in History

View Hannah 's profile

History

Lorna Smith

Tutorial Fellow in Chemistry and Disability Fellow

View Lorna 's profile

Chemistry

Sarah Snelling

Lecturer in Biomedical Sciences

View Sarah's profile

Biomedical Sciences

Aysha Solangi

Events Team Manager

View Aysha's profile

Yang Song

Lecturer and Director of Studies in Asian and Middle Eastern Languages

View Yang's profile

Asian and Middle Eastern Languages

Byron Spring

Lecturer in German

View Byron's profile

German

Professor Dame Sarah Springman

Principal

View Dame Sarah's profile

Charlotte Stagg

Tutorial Fellow in Pre-Clinical Medicine

View Charlotte's profile

Pre-Clinical Medicine
Robin Steel

Robin Steel

College Counsellor

View Robin's profile

Nicole Stoffel

Associate Research Fellow in Biomedical Sciences

View Nicole's profile

Biomedical Sciences

Catherine Swales

Tutorial Fellow in Clinical Medicine

View Catherine's profile

Clinical Medicine
Helen Swift

Helen Swift

Tutorial Fellow in French

View Helen's profile

French

Ben Symonds

Accounts Assistant

View Ben 's profile

Roger Teichmann

Roger Teichmann

Lecturer in Philosophy

View Roger's profile

Philosophy
Dr David Tew

David Tew

Tutorial Fellow in Chemistry

View David's profile

Chemistry
Andrew Thomas

Andrew Thomas

Development Director

View Andrew's profile

Dr Robin Thompson

Robin Thompson

Tutorial Fellow in Mathematics

View Robin's profile

Mathematics

Selina Todd

Tutorial Fellow in History

View Selina's profile

History

Rosie Tombs

Deputy Librarian

View Rosie's profile

Dr John Traill

John Traill

Lecturer in Music

View John's profile

Music

Maya Tudor

Fellow in Politics

View Maya's profile

Politics

Johannes Ungerer

Lecturer in Law

View Johannes 's profile

Law
Rebekah Unwin

Rebekah Unwin

Academic Registrar and Disability Coordinator

View Rebekah's profile

Rosalind Ventris

Rosalind Ventris

Senior Research Fellow in Music

View Rosalind 's profile

Music
Susan Vickery

Susan Vickery

HR Manager

View Susan's profile

Daniel Wakelin

Professorial Fellow in English

View Daniel's profile

English

Jethro Warnett

Lecturer in Mathematics

View Jethro 's profile

Mathematics

Lisa Wedding

Lecturer in Geography

View Lisa 's profile

Geography

Lorraine Wild

Fellow and Director of Studies in Human Geography

View Lorraine's profile

Geography
Dr Robert Wilkins

Robert Wilkins

Lecturer in Biomedical Sciences

View Robert 's profile

Biomedical Sciences
Dr Jonathan Williams

Jonathan Williams

Director of St Hilda's College Music

View Jonathan 's profile

Chris Wilson

Lecturer in Biology

View Chris 's profile

Biology
Chris Wood

Chris Wood

Bursar

View Chris's profile

Naomi Wray

Professorial Fellow in Neuroscience

View Naomi 's profile

Neuroscience
Julia Yeomans

Julia Yeomans

Senior Research Fellow and Lecturer in Physics

View Julia's profile

Physics